KVM Optical Fiber Extender
Home> Products >KVM Optical Fiber Extender

4K60HZ HDMI KVM Optical Fiber Extender with LC/USB/RS232/EDID

【Model】ZY-OKH601
【Transmitter-input】HDMI*1 USB*1 RS232*1
【Transmitter-output】LC
【Receiver-input】LC
【Receiver-output】HDMI*1 USB*2 RS232*1
【Distance】10KM
【Cable】single mode 1 core
【Max resolution】3840*2160@60Hz
【Power】12V 1A
INQUIRY
Description
【Product Description】
This product is a broadcast class hd HDMI 4K uncompressed optical terminal. Convert HDMI signal to 10g differential signal through professional chip. Transmitting and receiving through optical module and optical fiber to realize long-distance transmission of HDMI HD multimedia signal. With simultaneous interpreting of optical modules with different transmission distances, the longest distance transmission up to 60KM can be realized. This transmission product is a no compression, no delay transmission, suitable for HD long-distance transmission of various requirements. It supports hdmi2.0, automatic return EDID, HDCP2.2, input resolution up to 4k2k @ 60Hz (yuv444), KVM and RS232 functions. It has the advantages of strong anti-interference, high stability, small size and low power consumption.

【Main Indicators】
Support the highest resolution of 4k2k @ 60Hz (yuv444);
Support the highest resolution of HDTV up to 4K;
Support hdmi2.0 interface, compatible with hdmi1.4 standard
LC interface is adopted for optical fiber, which can be hot plugged on site;
One core single-mode fiber is used;
The device supports plug and play without any parameter settings
Input and output TDMS signal bandwidth: 6gpbs
Input and output TDMS signal voltage: 1.2volts P-P
Input DDC signal voltage: 5volts P-P (TTL)


【Connection Diagram】

【Specification Parameter】
 
Optical fiber interconnection between transmitter and receiver 1 core fiber
Connector 2 x LC Connector
Working distance Single mode 10KM
Rated peak wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Data rate 10G
Single mode 8.-5dBm,typical
Maximum sensitivity of receiver Single mode:-18dBm,typical
Video 1.HDMI
2.DVI signal input/output , require to use appropriate HDMI to DVI-D cable or adapter
Resolution range Up to 4K2K@60Hz(YUV444)
EDID Automatic backhaul
HDCP Meet the requirements of high bandwidth digital content protection
Standard 4.DVI 1.0  HDMI2.0  HDCP2.2  

【Work Environment】
 
Power Dissipation 4W
Power Adapter 220 VAC to 12V DC/1A
Working temperature -20°C to +70°C
Relative humidity <95%(Non-Condensing)

【Size and weight】
 
Size 17cmX8.5cmX2.5cm
Weight 0.31KG
Joyce 18862979053